Warwick Farm - Wednesday 18 April 2012
Weightsscratchings  |  fields  |  noms
Race 1 BENCHMARK 80 HANDICAP (3YO&UP BM80) - 1600m
HorseTrainerWeight
1ZAKYNTHOS IMPRINTZ Gary Nickson 59.5
2MORIARTY (IRE) Chris Waller 59.0
3UPON THIS ROCK Gai Waterhouse 58.5
4ROCKIN' ROCKET Graeme Rogerson 58.0
5ASSERTIVE BILLY Steve Englebrecht 57.5
6DELZERA Guy Walter 55.5
7VELROSSO Chris Waller 55.5
8OLINOOR David Payne 55.5
9SOUR MASH (IRE) Chris Waller 55.5
10ANGELUS Peter Snowden 54.0
11SHAMARDANI Gregory Hickman 54.0
12SANDRIO Robert Davies 54.0
13FINE DROP Robert Price 54.0
14TRAPUNTO Peter Snowden 54.0
Race 2 BENCHMARK 75 HANDICAP (3YO&UP BM75) - 1100m
HorseTrainerWeight
1MY COOKIE MONSTER Grant Allard 59.0
2STARTREUSSE Chris Waller 58.5
3DAILIKA Gabrielle Englebrecht 58.0
4GAZE IN AWE Rod Craig 58.0
5TAHITIAN BLACK David Pfieffer 58.0
6SHANTY Rick Worthington 57.5
7TONK Robert Price 57.5
8BOULEVARD BARON (NZ) Darren Smith 57.0
9LETCHWORTH Marc Conners 56.5
10GLISSADE Peter Snowden 56.0
11BUCKMOORE Jeremy Sylvester 55.5
12PINK POWER Gary Portelli 54.0
13GO DIVA GO Steve Englebrecht 54.0
14SHELTERS Peter Snowden 54.0
15CARVE 'EM UP (NZ) Karen Outtrim 54.0
Race 3 BENCHMARK 75 HANDICAP (3YO&UP BM75) - 2400m
HorseTrainerWeight
1REUBEN PERCIVAL (NZ) Gai Waterhouse 61.0
2MAXIMUS GLADIATOR David Vandyke 58.0
3BIG TIME Chris Waller 57.5
4DIAMOND JIM David Payne 57.5
5ZIPPY ZARIZ Bindi Cheers 57.0
6SANDBERG Guy Walter 56.5
7UNCTUOUS Bindi Cheers 55.5
8JARDAA (GB) Kris Lees 55.0
9PEAL OF BELLS Gwenda Markwell 55.0
10ZENOCOIN (NZ) Graeme Rogerson 54.5
11TO DUBAWI GO Neil Osborne 54.0
12SENOR MONTOYA Paul Cave 54.0
13BON DIA Peter W Stanley 54.0
Race 4 BENCHMARK 74 HANDICAP (3YO&UP F&M BM74) - 1300m
HorseTrainerWeight
1EURYALE Peter Snowden 59.0
2PREGRADA Clarry Conners 59.0
3AY DEE BEE Luke Griffith 58.5
4DIVYA Bart Cummings 58.5
5TRIPLE SIX Grahame Begg 58.5
6SAILOR SAM Kris Lees 57.5
7SCORPIO QUEEN Chris Waller 57.0
8MISS DIAGNOSIS (IRE) Joseph Pride 57.0
9PLATINUM RED Chris Waller 57.0
10SONG AND ROSES Kevin Moses 57.0
11BLURRED VISION Robert Price 56.5
12SHADOW WEST Garry White 55.5
13CAPE CITY FLYER (NZ) Gai Waterhouse 55.0
14FORARAINYDAY Guy Walter 55.0
15OCEANICA Joseph Pride 55.0
16CHAMPALOU Chris Waller 54.5
17MATIGNON Guy Walter 54.5
18BAG OF NICKELS (NZ) David Vandyke 54.5
19FRENCH ROSE Gerald Ryan 54.5
20MULU MISS Robert Price 54.0
21SNIP 'N' PASTE Gwenda Markwell 54.0
22PLASTIC FANTASTIC Anthony Cummings 54.0
23KENTUCKY BELLE Gerald Ryan 54.0
Race 5 NMW HANDICAP (3YO F NMW) - 1400m
HorseTrainerWeight
1SHADOW LINE Garry White 59.0
2ROCKACHEVA Alan Scorse 57.5
3YURRAPENDI Bart Cummings 56.5
4HEELS (NZ) Gary Portelli 55.5
5SERVANTE Guy Walter 55.5
6CAHUENGA Guy Walter 55.0
7SHADE OF GREEN Wade Slinkard 55.0
8FAST SHANTI Gerald Ryan 54.0
9MISTAKENLY Anthony Cummings 54.0
10RORSCHACH Chris Waller 54.0
11SAKURA ROSE Guy Walter 54.0
12MAGIC STEPPER Grahame Begg 54.0
13WAS MEANT TO BE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 54.0
14HOTSPOT Ron Leemon 54.0
15LEMON SWEET John Shoard 54.0
Race 6 NMW HANDICAP (3YO C&G NMW) - 1400m
HorseTrainerWeight
1DREAM CHOICE David Payne 59.0
2AUSTRALIAN STAR Gerald Ryan 58.5
3GENERAL SHERMAN Garry White 58.5
4THE CHIEF Les Bridge 57.5
5BROWN DOUBT David Pfieffer 57.5
6PENNYFORYATHOUGHTS Tracey Bartley 57.5
7GREEN TRACER Craig Carmody 57.0
8SNIPPETS OF GLORY David Payne 57.0
9AT ALL COSTS Kris Lees 57.0
10ONLY MONEY Garry Frazer 56.5
11ALL SERENE Grahame Begg 56.5
12DEPARTED David Lee 56.5
13KASSA (NZ) Chris Waller 55.5
14BULLION Bart Cummings 54.0
15FEROCIMO Gregory Mcfarlane 54.0
16BELEGIC Gregory Mcfarlane 54.0
Race 7 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (2YO MDN) - 1200m
HorseTrainerWeight
1COINS Peter Snowden 58.0
2*ANOTHER LOVECHILD Chris Waller 58.0
3*BETRAYAL Gai Waterhouse 58.0
4HAWKSPUR Chris Waller 58.0
5HERE COMES THE SUN Chris Waller 58.0
6HOFFENHORRY Chris Waller 58.0
7*KAZEL Gerald Ryan 58.0
8ON OUR SELECTION Tony Sergi 58.0
9*SESSIONS Peter Snowden 58.0
10VERMITHRAX Kevin Moses 57.0
11EMPRESS ELECT (NZ) David Payne 56.5
12*HOYBELL Chris Waller 56.0
13CHEERS RIHANNA David Pfieffer 55.0
14MANDALONG BERTA Gary Nickson 55.0
15MANDALONG SERAPIDE Gary Nickson 55.0
16MORE PRECISE Noel Mayfield-Smith 55.0
17OSAKA SUN Anthony Cummings 55.0
18RECESS Clarry Conners 55.0
* denotes first starter